5116 E Coralite St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,102,319
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 E Coralite St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,055,580, approximately $719 per square foot. 5116 E Coralite St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Everett Bradley G
Bought by
Everett Bradley G and Everett Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,242
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$970,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Sears Steven R
Bought by
Everett Bradley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,295
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Bradley G | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Everett Bradley G | $236,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett Bradley G | $171,500 | |
| Closed | Everett Bradley G | $224,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $355,735 | $268,203 | $87,532 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $348,761 | $262,945 | $85,816 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $341,924 | $257,790 | $84,134 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $335,221 | $252,736 | $82,485 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $328,649 | $247,781 | $80,868 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $318,903 | $240,433 | $78,470 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $312,651 | $235,719 | $76,932 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $300,513 | $226,567 | $73,946 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $296,000 | $223,164 | $72,836 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $290,203 | $218,793 | $71,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map