5116 Highview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,186 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Highview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $191,547, approximately $142 per square foot. 5116 Highview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Eary Christopher P and Eary Holly A
Bought by
Broadnax Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,813
Outstanding Balance
$38,555
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Jameson Michelle E and Jameson Michael T
Bought by
Eary Holly A and Eary Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadnax Gabrielle | $94,900 | Imperial Title Services Llc | |
| Eary Holly A | $79,100 | Longworth Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadnax Gabrielle | $61,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Eary Holly A | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $42,316 | $5,317 | $36,999 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $42,316 | $5,317 | $36,999 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $42,316 | $5,317 | $36,999 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $25,005 | $5,282 | $19,723 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $25,005 | $5,282 | $19,723 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $25,005 | $5,282 | $19,723 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $22,733 | $4,802 | $17,931 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $22,733 | $4,802 | $17,931 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $22,733 | $4,802 | $17,931 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $26,600 | $5,131 | $21,469 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $26,600 | $5,131 | $21,469 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $26,600 | $5,131 | $21,469 |
| 2013 | $1,992 | $30,226 | $5,831 | $24,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map