5116 S Drexel Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,585 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 S Drexel Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $303,646, approximately $179 per square foot. 5116 S Drexel Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $237,836 | $34,650 | $203,186 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $238,294 | $34,650 | $203,644 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $225,974 | $34,650 | $191,324 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $200,922 | $30,800 | $170,122 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $178,322 | $28,875 | $149,447 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $163,780 | $28,880 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $163,780 | $28,880 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $163,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $135,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $120,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $108,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $108,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map