5117 W 48th St Edina, MN 55436
Todd Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $1,045,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 W 48th St, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $630,530, approximately $360 per square foot. 5117 W 48th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Sipprell Timothy J
Bought by
Sipprell Timothy J and Timothy J Sipprell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Eliopoulos Stephanie M and Eliopoulos Joshua A
Bought by
Sipprell Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcallister Robert
Bought by
Eliopoulos Stephanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Lafferty Peter L
Bought by
Mcallister Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Mcmichael William C and Mcmichael Barbara T
Bought by
Lafferty Peter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipprell Timothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sipprell Timothy J | $227,810 | -- | |
| Eliopoulos Stephanie M | $247,500 | -- | |
| Mcallister Robert | $299,900 | -- | |
| Lafferty Peter L | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,032 | $403,500 | $283,800 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $399,900 | $279,500 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $358,000 | $258,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $297,600 | $215,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $289,200 | $208,000 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $289,200 | $208,000 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $269,100 | $187,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $232,600 | $150,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $270,600 | $153,600 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $229,900 | $153,600 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,900 | $142,900 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map