5117 West St Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 West St, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $258,059, approximately $242 per square foot. 5117 West St is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,241 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,190 | $18,947 | $4,428 | $14,519 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $18,827 | $4,313 | $14,514 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $15,166 | $3,703 | $11,463 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $7,425 | $1,800 | $5,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map