5118 Mandarin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $726,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5118 Mandarin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $680,898, approximately $696 per square foot. 5118 Mandarin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Carroll Blake
Bought by
Amick John G and Amick Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,081
Outstanding Balance
$50,870
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Barnard Charles L and Renee Barnard B
Bought by
Carroll Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Barnard Charles L and Barnard Renee
Bought by
Barnard Charles L and Renee Barnard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,700
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Barnard Charles L and Barnard Renee B
Bought by
Barnard Charles L and Renee Barnard B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amick John G | $211,500 | First American Title | |
| Carroll Blake | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barnard Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Barnard Charles L | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Barnard Charles L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amick John G | $74,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Blake | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard Charles L | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $260,433 | $156,261 | $104,172 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $255,328 | $153,198 | $102,130 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $250,323 | $150,195 | $100,128 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $245,415 | $147,250 | $98,165 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $240,604 | $144,363 | $96,241 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $238,138 | $142,883 | $95,255 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $233,470 | $140,082 | $93,388 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $228,893 | $137,336 | $91,557 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $224,406 | $134,644 | $89,762 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $220,006 | $132,004 | $88,002 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $216,703 | $130,022 | $86,681 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $212,460 | $127,476 | $84,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map