5118 Streamview Dr San Diego, CA 92105
Chollas Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $813,591
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5118 Streamview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105 and is currently estimated at $767,148, approximately $398 per square foot. 5118 Streamview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Crawford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Collins Simmie D and Collins Zelma J
Bought by
Collins Simmie D and Collins Zelma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Collins Zelma J
Bought by
Collins Simmie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Collins Zelma J
Bought by
Collins Simmie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Collins Zelma J
Bought by
Collins Simmie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Simmie D | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Simmie D | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Collins Simmie D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Collins Simmie D | -- | -- | |
| Collins Simmie D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Collins Simmie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Simmie D | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Simmie D | $128,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Simmie D | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $160,762 | $47,532 | $113,230 |
| 2024 | $35 | $157,610 | $46,600 | $111,010 |
| 2023 | $34 | $154,521 | $45,687 | $108,834 |
| 2022 | $51 | $151,492 | $44,792 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $45 | $148,522 | $43,914 | $104,608 |
| 2020 | $79 | $147,000 | $43,464 | $103,536 |
| 2019 | $91 | $144,118 | $42,612 | $101,506 |
| 2018 | $110 | $141,293 | $41,777 | $99,516 |
| 2017 | $121 | $138,523 | $40,958 | $97,565 |
| 2016 | $127 | $135,807 | $40,155 | $95,652 |
| 2015 | $242 | $133,768 | $39,552 | $94,216 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $131,149 | $38,778 | $92,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map