5119 Olive Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 Olive Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $852,120, approximately $435 per square foot. 5119 Olive Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Vandehey Theresa G
Bought by
Vandehey Theresa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,657
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$823,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Ohara Janet
Bought by
Vandehey Theresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Vandehey Ra
Bought by
Vandehey Theresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandehey Theresa G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vandehey Theresa G | $149,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vandehey Theresa G | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandehey Theresa G | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Vandehey Theresa G | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $279,336 | $132,886 | $146,450 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $273,860 | $130,281 | $143,579 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $268,491 | $127,727 | $140,764 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $263,227 | $125,223 | $138,004 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $228,655 | $122,768 | $105,887 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $221,876 | $119,128 | $102,748 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $217,527 | $116,793 | $100,734 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $213,262 | $114,503 | $98,759 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $209,081 | $112,258 | $96,823 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $205,941 | $110,572 | $95,369 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $201,908 | $108,407 | $93,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map