512 17th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $550,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 17th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $476,347, approximately $252 per square foot. 512 17th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $582,000 | $43,600 | $538,400 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $560,000 | $43,600 | $516,400 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $561,400 | $39,700 | $521,700 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $542,700 | $34,500 | $508,200 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $380,800 | $34,500 | $346,300 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $318,100 | $34,500 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $375 | $264,900 | $34,500 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $264,900 | $34,500 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $270,600 | $33,600 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $260,400 | $33,600 | $226,800 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $218,400 | $30,500 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map