D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debbie Stobaugh
J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC
(501) 733-5974
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,671 - $200,000
Don't let this one get away! This home would make a great starter home! This home features 2BR/2BA, 2 living areas (the formal living area could easily be made into a third bedroom), screened in porch on back of the house has a stove and ref. that convey and a large backyard. You'll love the spacious family room with fireplace. Home also has a one car garage with extra parking pad as well. Front and back yard is fenced. Owner is offering a 2-10 home warranty to the new owner. (Agents see showing remarks)
Last Buyer's Agent
Danny Holt
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Nalene K | $92,000 | Lenders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Nalene K | $90,333 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Sold | $92,000 | -7.9% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $35,650 | $4,000 | $31,650 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $35,650 | $4,000 | $31,650 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $27,940 | $4,000 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $708 | $27,940 | $4,000 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $659 | $27,940 | $4,000 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $610 | $19,470 | $4,000 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $610 | $19,470 | $4,000 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $635 | $19,470 | $4,000 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $635 | $19,470 | $4,000 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $635 | $19,470 | $4,000 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $20,040 | $4,000 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debbie Stobaugh
J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC
(501) 733-5974
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Danny Holt
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10335210
APN: 710-03968-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.