512 4th Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $51,979 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 4th Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $68,245, approximately $118 per square foot. 512 4th Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $90 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $90 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $90 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $90 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $90 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $90 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $81 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $67 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $67 | $11,200 | $8,000 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,200 | $8,000 | $3,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,200 | $8,000 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map