702 E 6th St N Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $85,021 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E 6th St N, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $101,505, approximately $108 per square foot. 702 E 6th St N is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Winters Robert Scott and Winters Pamela
Bought by
Watts Rick and Watts Sallie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Rick | $73,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $63,800 | $10,000 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $440 | $63,800 | $10,000 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $440 | $63,800 | $10,000 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $440 | $63,800 | $10,000 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $424 | $61,400 | $10,000 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $424 | $61,400 | $10,000 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $424 | $61,400 | $10,000 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $381 | $61,400 | $10,000 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $143 | $61,400 | $10,000 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $143 | $57,100 | $8,000 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,100 | $8,000 | $49,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,100 | $8,000 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map