512 8th Ave E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $146,832 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 8th Ave E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $173,708, approximately $144 per square foot. 512 8th Ave E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Ollendieck Adam L and Ollendieck Susan
Bought by
Nauman Roxanne J and Wheeler Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
American Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Sill Lee W and Sill Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,474
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauman Roxanne J | -- | None Available | |
| Sill Lee W | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Sill Lee W | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sill Lee W | $50,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $141,560 | $14,000 | $127,560 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $127,430 | $14,000 | $113,430 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $127,430 | $14,000 | $113,430 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $106,760 | $14,000 | $92,760 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $106,760 | $14,000 | $92,760 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $94,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $94,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $98,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $98,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $98,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $98,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map