NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 Abandon Rd Florence, SC 29501

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,487 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2016

Last sale price $164,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,546 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

If only these walls could talk......this home was once owned by the Thomas Harllee family, an original Florence family. Per the current seller, its walls and floors are constructed of Heart Pine, as well as the exterior walls. Located in an extremely secluded location, it offers mature landscaping including huge magnolia trees. Very well maintained, with thought out improvements completed through the years. You must visit to appreciate the detail in this century old homestead.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Yarborough

Greystone Properties, Llc License #38895 Listed on: 06/07/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $395

Year Built

  • Built in 1893

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00146-01-077

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$395

Year Built

Built in 1893

Lot Details

7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: Existing
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Construction: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Lvt Date: 06/09/2016
  • Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1893
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 532
  • Second Address Number: 512
  • Geo Longitude: -79.7721633911133
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: SC
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: COUNTY
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 65.94
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2487
  • Fireplaces: 1 Fireplace, 2 Fireplaces, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Hardwood Floors, Master Bdrm Down, Shower, Wash/Dry Cnctn., Drapes/Curtains, Blinds, Ceilings 9+ Feet
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Specialty Rooms: Sun Room, Breakfast Room, Separate Formal Living, Separate Formal Dining

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Porch, Storm Windows, Storm Doors, Outside Storage
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composite Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Carport
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump(s)

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 7
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 395
  • Tax Map: 00146-01-077

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2016
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-11.35%
Current Estimated Value
$279,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,215
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,935

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feeko Joseph N $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Feeko Joseph N $155,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Sold $164,000 -11.4% $66 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2016 06/07/16 For Sale $185,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $674 $8,278 $1,546 $6,732
2024 $613 $8,278 $1,546 $6,732
2023 $544 $6,265 $1,546 $4,719
2022 $719 $6,265 $1,546 $4,719
2021 $668 $5,010 $0 $0
2020 $663 $5,010 $0 $0
2019 $665 $6,265 $1,546 $4,719
2018 $600 $5,010 $0 $0
2017 $570 $5,010 $0 $0
2016 $253 $4,550 $0 $0
2015 $477 $5,250 $0 $0
2014 $271 $5,245 $987 $4,257
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 128653

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 00146-01-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.