512 Allegheny Ave Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $997,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Allegheny Ave, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $920,099. 512 Allegheny Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Ramlogan Ramdaye
Bought by
Ramlogan Ramdaye and Ramlogan-Triplin Vedia V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Korotki Abraham Paul
Bought by
Global Investment Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramlogan Ramdaye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramlogan Ramdaye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramlogan Ramdaye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Global Investment Services Llc | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $726,700 | $139,000 | $587,700 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $686,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $646,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $606,800 | $124,200 | $482,600 |
| 2021 | $8,043 | $591,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $576,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,777 | $561,000 | $124,200 | $436,800 |
| 2018 | $7,595 | $561,000 | $124,200 | $436,800 |
| 2017 | $8,048 | $561,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,085 | $568,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,085 | $565,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,085 | $562,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map