520 Allegheny Ave Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $871,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Allegheny Ave, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $805,620, approximately $278 per square foot. 520 Allegheny Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Sotir Paula A
Bought by
Sotir Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Faulkner Michael
Bought by
Sotir Paula A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Bayne Walter E
Bought by
Faulkner Michael and Zurinsky Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotir Paula A | -- | None Available | |
| Sotir Paula A | $309,900 | -- | |
| Faulkner Michael | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,391 | $651,200 | $144,800 | $506,400 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $626,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $601,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $576,500 | $125,700 | $450,800 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $541,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $506,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $471,500 | $125,700 | $345,800 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $469,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $467,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $465,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $453,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,468 | $440,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map