Estimated Value: $107,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Ashton, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $123,775, approximately $143 per square foot. 512 Ashton is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2019
Sold by
Lake Christopher A
Bought by
Park Marla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Outstanding Balance
$58,464
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Vastano Jennifer A and Vastano Shawn D
Bought by
Lake Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,881
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Eisele Randy G
Bought by
Summers Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Contini Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Eisele Randy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1970
Bought by
Mcfarland Doris D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Marla | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Lake Christopher A | $59,600 | Attorney | |
| Summers Jennifer A | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Eisele Randy G | $47,000 | -- | |
| Mcfarland Doris D | $12,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Marla | $65,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Christopher A | $60,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisele Randy G | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,209 | $33,330 | $3,750 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $959 | $22,510 | $2,520 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $958 | $22,510 | $2,520 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $22,510 | $2,520 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $780 | $14,990 | $2,420 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $780 | $14,990 | $2,420 | $12,570 |
| 2018 | $752 | $14,990 | $2,420 | $12,570 |
| 2017 | $723 | $13,730 | $2,420 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $730 | $13,730 | $2,420 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $746 | $13,730 | $2,420 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $764 | $14,350 | $2,310 | $12,040 |
| 2013 | $744 | $14,350 | $2,310 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map