512 Avery St Cleveland, MS 38732
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Avery St, Cleveland, MS 38732 and is currently estimated at $164,835, approximately $96 per square foot. 512 Avery St is a home located in Bolivar County with nearby schools including Parks Elementary School, Margaret Green Junior High School, and Cleveland Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Mclemore Amy and Mclemore Allison
Bought by
Mclemore Amy and Mclemore Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclemore Amy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $10,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $489 | $10,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $475 | $10,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $10,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $10,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $10,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $312 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |