512 Barre Rd Templeton, MA 01468
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Barre Rd, Templeton, MA 01468 and is currently estimated at $558,377, approximately $231 per square foot. 512 Barre Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $438,600 | $60,100 | $378,500 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $436,400 | $53,100 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $394,100 | $53,100 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $331,500 | $37,500 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $308,000 | $37,500 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $296,300 | $37,500 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $258,300 | $34,200 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $253,500 | $34,200 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $234,200 | $34,200 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $231,300 | $36,100 | $195,200 |
| 2014 | $3,639 | $224,100 | $36,100 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map