512 Bell St Unit 514 Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,565 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Bell St Unit 514, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $216,855, approximately $162 per square foot. 512 Bell St Unit 514 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School, St. Vincent Elementary School, and St Vincent-St Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Franklin Sheri
Bought by
Westside Neighborhood Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westside Neighborhood Dev Corp | $2,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,433 | $4,935 | $4,935 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $4,935 | $4,935 | -- |
| 2023 | $31,433 | $4,935 | $4,935 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $2,905 | $2,905 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $2,905 | $2,905 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $2,910 | $2,910 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |