512 Byron St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $82,802 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Byron St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $132,201, approximately $104 per square foot. 512 Byron St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Pruitt Betty H O
Bought by
Osman Lopez-Temaj N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osman Lopez-Temaj N | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $4,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $207 | $4,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $207 | $4,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $191 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $3,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $191 | $3,864 | $0 | $0 |