512 Center St Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $96,566 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Center St, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $141,392, approximately $151 per square foot. 512 Center St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Bought by
King J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Bought by
King J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Edwards
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Edwards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King J | $62,000 | -- | |
| King J | $62,000 | -- | |
| Edwards | $4,000 | -- | |
| Edwards | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $20,734 | $5,824 | $14,910 |
| 2024 | $715 | $20,734 | $5,824 | $14,910 |
| 2023 | $325 | $20,734 | $5,824 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $323 | $20,734 | $5,824 | $14,910 |
| 2021 | $292 | $12,730 | $4,160 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $292 | $12,730 | $4,160 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $292 | $12,730 | $4,160 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $317 | $12,730 | $4,160 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $317 | $12,730 | $4,160 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $563 | $11,540 | $4,160 | $7,380 |
| 2015 | $213 | $11,540 | $4,160 | $7,380 |
| 2014 | $213 | $11,540 | $4,160 | $7,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map