Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Miller
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
(816) 668-2370
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,482 - $335,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a 2-car attached garage and a non-finished basement full of potential to grow. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout this well-cared-for home, all situated on an awesome lot in a fantastic neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of highway access and the ability to walk to Red Bridge shops filled with great restaurants, coffee spots, fitness studios, and more. Don't miss your chance to make this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza Brokerage Phone: 816-668-2370 License #2013040964 Listed on: 09/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greathouse Jenna | $312,000 | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Hendon Donald R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greathouse Jenna | $302,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +15.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Price Changed | $260,000 | +8.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $36,685 | $7,923 | $28,762 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $43,917 | $6,908 | $37,009 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $43,916 | $6,929 | $36,987 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $27,740 | $6,118 | $21,622 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $27,740 | $6,118 | $21,622 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $27,629 | $6,118 | $21,511 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $27,629 | $6,118 | $21,511 |
| 2018 | $1,025,373 | $23,655 | $5,420 | $18,235 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $23,655 | $5,420 | $18,235 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $23,566 | $5,838 | $17,728 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $23,104 | $5,723 | $17,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Miller
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
(816) 668-2370
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
KBT KCN Team
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
(913) 293-6662
3 in this area
2,102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill Krajicek
Compass Realty Group
(913) 980-9426
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cynda Rader
Cynda Sells Realty Group L L C
(816) 365-9807
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2572535
APN: 65-210-06-29-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.