512 E 45th St Chicago, IL 60653
Grand Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 45th St, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $711,701, approximately $247 per square foot. 512 E 45th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Woodson South Elementary School, Bronzeville Academy Charter School, and UChicago Charter Carter G. Woodson Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2022
Sold by
Pedrid Anna Lee and Pedrid Tyrone M
Bought by
Dyes Shun L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$620,179
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Rock Construction Llc
Bought by
Padrid Anna Lee and Jordon Tyrone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Trb Properties Llc
Bought by
To Rock Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Trb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Scott Ronald and Soctt John
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyes Shun L | $725,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Padrid Anna Lee | $589,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| To Rock Construction Llc | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| Trb Properties Llc | $86,000 | Ct | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyes Shun L | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Padrid Anna Lee | $559,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $71,000 | $7,791 | $63,209 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $71,000 | $7,791 | $63,209 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $20,000 | $7,791 | $12,209 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $20,000 | $7,791 | $12,209 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $20,000 | $7,791 | $12,209 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $19,954 | $3,784 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $22,676 | $3,784 | $18,892 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $22,676 | $3,784 | $18,892 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $20,965 | $3,116 | $17,849 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $20,965 | $3,116 | $17,849 |
| 2015 | $898 | $4,900 | $3,116 | $1,784 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $16,916 | $2,671 | $14,245 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $16,916 | $2,671 | $14,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map