512 E 4th St Dearborn, MO 64439
Estimated Value: $146,007 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 4th St, Dearborn, MO 64439 and is currently estimated at $194,502, approximately $139 per square foot. 512 E 4th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Platte Elementary School, North Platte Intermediate School, and North Platte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Hancock David J
Bought by
Hancock David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Fox Janice M
Bought by
Gobs Management Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock David J | -- | None Available | |
| Gobs Management Co Llc | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $9,229 | $3,767 | $5,462 |
| 2024 | $654 | $9,229 | $3,767 | $5,462 |
| 2023 | $654 | $9,229 | $3,767 | $5,462 |
| 2022 | $616 | $8,617 | $3,767 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $618 | $8,617 | $3,767 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $628 | $8,617 | $3,767 | $4,850 |
| 2019 | $628 | $8,617 | $3,767 | $4,850 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $14,226 | $2,850 | $11,376 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $14,226 | $2,850 | $11,376 |
| 2016 | $693 | $9,500 | $2,850 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | $693 | $9,500 | $2,850 | $6,650 |
| 2013 | $672 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map