512 E 7th St Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 7th St, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $168,089, approximately $121 per square foot. 512 E 7th St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Copeland William E and Copeland Kathy Joann
Bought by
Copeland Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$110,209
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Sarah | $125,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Sarah | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $37,860 | $8,740 | $29,120 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $37,860 | $8,740 | $29,120 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $37,860 | $8,740 | $29,120 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $27,190 | $6,740 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $736 | $27,190 | $6,740 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $737 | $27,190 | $6,740 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $552 | $22,450 | $5,550 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $657 | $22,450 | $5,550 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $653 | $22,450 | $5,550 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $762 | $27,210 | $4,780 | $22,430 |
| 2015 | $762 | $27,210 | $4,780 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | $737 | $27,210 | $4,780 | $22,430 |
| 2013 | $747 | $27,210 | $4,780 | $22,430 |
| 2012 | $765 | $27,210 | $4,780 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map