512 E 84th St Unit 2D New York, NY 10028
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,355,000
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 84th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10028 and is currently estimated at $2,355,000. 512 E 84th St Unit 2D is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365,908 | $3,453,750 | $738,000 | $2,715,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,335,400 | $738,000 | $2,597,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map