512 E Cherry Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $974,274
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $906,819, approximately $510 per square foot. 512 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Koelker Gladys and Koelker Gladys
Bought by
Koelker Gladys and Koelker Gladys Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Koelker Gladys and Lopez Jonathan R
Bought by
Koelker Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Nunez Ignacio
Bought by
Koelker Gladys and Lopez Jonathan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Chen Ho Teng and Chen Shannon Wu
Bought by
Koelker Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koelker Gladys | -- | None Available | |
| Koelker Gladys | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Koelker Gladys | -- | -- | |
| Koelker Gladys | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koelker Gladys | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $376,691 | $165,742 | $210,949 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $369,306 | $162,493 | $206,813 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $362,065 | $159,307 | $202,758 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $354,967 | $156,184 | $198,783 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $348,008 | $153,122 | $194,886 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $337,687 | $148,581 | $189,106 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $331,067 | $145,668 | $185,399 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $318,212 | $140,012 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $313,433 | $137,909 | $175,524 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $307,294 | $135,208 | $172,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map