512 E College St Independence, MO 64050
Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E College St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $118,999, approximately $127 per square foot. 512 E College St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Wright Larry M and Wright Janice
Bought by
Simons Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Wright Olga K
Bought by
Wright Larry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Heather | -- | -- | |
| Wright Larry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Heather | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $8,291 | $2,804 | $5,487 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $16,766 | $2,423 | $14,343 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $16,766 | $2,398 | $14,368 |
| 2022 | $463 | $6,270 | $2,119 | $4,151 |
| 2021 | $463 | $6,270 | $2,119 | $4,151 |
| 2020 | $448 | $5,896 | $2,119 | $3,777 |
| 2019 | $441 | $5,896 | $2,119 | $3,777 |
| 2018 | $448 | $5,721 | $558 | $5,163 |
| 2017 | $441 | $5,721 | $558 | $5,163 |
| 2016 | $441 | $5,578 | $1,370 | $4,208 |
| 2014 | $419 | $5,415 | $1,330 | $4,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map