512 E Court St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $48,205 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Court St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $94,402, approximately $99 per square foot. 512 E Court St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Bought by
Lyon Keith and Lyon Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Bought by
Lyon Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Keith | $1 | -- | |
| Lyon Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $2,801 | $320 | $2,481 |
| 2024 | $4 | $2,642 | $320 | $2,322 |
| 2023 | $470 | $2,794 | $330 | $2,464 |
| 2022 | $555 | $2,794 | $293 | $2,501 |
| 2021 | $555 | $2,794 | $293 | $2,501 |
| 2020 | $555 | $2,955 | $330 | $2,625 |