512 E Franklin St Victoria, IL 61485
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Franklin St, Victoria, IL 61485 and is currently estimated at $78,169, approximately $93 per square foot. 512 E Franklin St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including R O W V A Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Seiboldt Betty J
Bought by
Petentler Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,200
Outstanding Balance
$20,278
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,891
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petentler Jason D | $30,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petentler Jason D | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,164 | $19,220 | $1,620 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $18,010 | $1,520 | $16,490 |
| 2022 | $969 | $16,600 | $1,400 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $885 | $15,520 | $1,310 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $806 | $14,500 | $1,220 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $814 | $8,450 | $1,220 | $7,230 |
| 2018 | $820 | $8,620 | $1,240 | $7,380 |
| 2017 | $881 | $9,080 | $1,310 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,080 | $1,310 | $7,770 |
| 2013 | $333 | $9,760 | $1,410 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map