106 Maple St Victoria, IL 61485
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Maple St, Victoria, IL 61485 and is currently estimated at $60,540, approximately $75 per square foot. 106 Maple St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including R O W V A Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Federal Hm Ln Mtg Corp
Bought by
Moore Nina J and Moore Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Nina J | $8,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $329 | $9,730 | $1,620 | $8,110 |
| 2023 | $329 | $9,120 | $1,520 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $768 | $8,400 | $1,400 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $730 | $7,850 | $1,310 | $6,540 |
| 2020 | $695 | $7,330 | $1,220 | $6,110 |
| 2019 | $706 | $7,330 | $1,220 | $6,110 |
| 2018 | $711 | $7,470 | $1,240 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $763 | $7,870 | $1,310 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,870 | $1,310 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | $784 | $8,450 | $1,410 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map