512 E Granite Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
Bozeman Ponds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Granite Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $761,007, approximately $301 per square foot. 512 E Granite Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $738,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $783,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $783,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $474,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $474,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $314,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $314,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $167,234 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map