512 E Highway 160 Frontenac, KS 66763
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $154,155
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Highway 160, Frontenac, KS 66763 and is currently estimated at $130,789, approximately $128 per square foot. 512 E Highway 160 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Frank Layden Elementary School, Frontenac Junior High School, and Frontenac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Page Alicia R
Bought by
Johnson Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,201
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$45,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Stringer Randall M and Stringer Kelly
Bought by
Page Bruce R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Bought by
Stringer Randall Matt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tyler | $110,000 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Page Bruce R | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Stringer Randall Matt | $64,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tyler | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $13,351 | $1,804 | $11,547 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $13,075 | $1,796 | $11,279 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $12,535 | $1,434 | $11,101 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $9,423 | $1,073 | $8,350 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $10,236 | $1,341 | $8,895 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $10,142 | $1,341 | $8,801 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $9,943 | $1,341 | $8,602 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $8,821 | $1,341 | $7,480 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $8,821 | $1,341 | $7,480 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $8,821 | $1,341 | $7,480 |
| 2015 | $969 | $8,533 | $1,293 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $969 | $7,981 | $1,293 | $6,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map