512 E King St Garrett, IN 46738
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E King St, Garrett, IN 46738 and is currently estimated at $199,924, approximately $113 per square foot. 512 E King St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including J.E. Ober Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Miller Mary F
Bought by
Miller Larry G and Miller Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Larry G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $194,500 | $19,900 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $76 | $161,000 | $17,300 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $80 | $144,100 | $15,100 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $67 | $123,400 | $12,400 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $66 | $116,600 | $12,400 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $76 | $98,100 | $8,200 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $70 | $95,600 | $8,200 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $137 | $95,600 | $8,200 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $156 | $84,300 | $8,200 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $161 | $84,100 | $8,200 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $138 | $77,700 | $8,200 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map