512 E Main St Ashland, IL 62612
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Main St, Ashland, IL 62612 and is currently estimated at $95,493, approximately $79 per square foot. 512 E Main St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including A-C Central Elementary School, A-C Central Middle School, and A-C Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmon Marilyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $767 | $26,905 | $2,235 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $767 | $25,950 | $2,155 | $23,795 |
| 2022 | $818 | $25,880 | $2,150 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $835 | $24,500 | $2,035 | $22,465 |
| 2020 | $853 | $23,910 | $1,985 | $21,925 |
| 2019 | $855 | $22,835 | $1,895 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $855 | $22,610 | $1,875 | $20,735 |
| 2017 | $877 | $22,385 | $1,855 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $925 | $22,385 | $1,855 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $930 | $21,980 | $1,820 | $20,160 |
| 2013 | $861 | $21,980 | $1,820 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map