512 E North St Madrid, IA 50156
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E North St, Madrid, IA 50156 and is currently estimated at $224,309, approximately $205 per square foot. 512 E North St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Madrid Elementary School and Madrid Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Michael A
Bought by
Edwards Michael A and Edwards Desiree D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
City Of Madrid
Bought by
Edwards Mike and Edwards Desiree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $209,850 | $39,300 | $170,550 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $184,333 | $28,073 | $156,260 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $184,333 | $28,073 | $156,260 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $150,346 | $28,073 | $122,273 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $150,346 | $28,073 | $122,273 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $137,323 | $21,137 | $116,186 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $137,323 | $21,137 | $116,186 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $130,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $107,949 | $10,569 | $97,380 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $107,949 | $10,569 | $97,380 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $107,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $107,949 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map