512 E Tyler St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Tyler St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $200,230, approximately $172 per square foot. 512 E Tyler St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $61,170 | $14,360 | $46,810 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $57,070 | $13,400 | $43,670 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $53,160 | $12,480 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $48,820 | $11,460 | $37,360 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $46,940 | $11,020 | $35,920 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $46,470 | $10,910 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $46,470 | $10,910 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $46,470 | $10,910 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $46,010 | $10,800 | $35,210 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $46,010 | $10,800 | $35,210 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $44,310 | $10,400 | $33,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map