512 Edgewood Ave Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $180,862 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Edgewood Ave, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $193,966, approximately $137 per square foot. 512 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Garner Amy
Bought by
Garner Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Garner Carol G
Bought by
Garner Joshua M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Churchill Larry J
Bought by
Garner Carol G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,731
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Bought by
Churchill Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1989
Bought by
Churchill Larry J and Churchill Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1987
Bought by
Marshall Kenneth J and Marshall Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1984
Bought by
Merritt Phillip A and Lisa Logan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Joshua M | -- | -- | |
| Garner Joshua M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Garner Carol G | $59,500 | -- | |
| Churchill Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Churchill Larry J | $51,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Kenneth J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Merritt Phillip A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $59,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,550 | $5,025 | $31,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,550 | $5,025 | $31,525 |
| 2023 | $926 | $36,550 | $5,025 | $31,525 |
| 2022 | $844 | $25,725 | $3,700 | $22,025 |
| 2021 | $844 | $25,725 | $3,700 | $22,025 |
| 2020 | $844 | $25,725 | $3,700 | $22,025 |
| 2019 | $641 | $17,100 | $2,850 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $641 | $17,100 | $2,850 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $641 | $17,100 | $2,850 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $641 | $17,100 | $2,850 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $641 | $17,100 | $2,850 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $641 | $17,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map