NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 Hampstead Dr Raymore, MO 64083

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $424,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,681 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,453 / mo

About This Home

***Currently Under Construction. Foundation is poured and home is ready for you to come and put your person touch by choosing your very own color selections and then the home will be completed in an estimated 120-150 days. Call listing agent for more details. Saffron by award winning Clover and Hive. Spacious main level for daily living with all bedrooms on the second level. The kitchen has a large quartz island that overlooks the dining room great room. LVP throughout the main level for easy cleaning and to make the space feel open. Upstairs you'll find a large master bedroom that has a spa like master bathroom. The master bathroom has an oversized quartz countertop with two sinks and a walk-in tiled shower.

***Pictures are of a previous model home.

Welcome Center/Model is located offsite in nearby community clover and hive 401 Hampstead Drive, Raymore, MO 64083 Open Fri & Sat 11am-5pm; Sun 12-5pm; Mon 11-5pm; Tues 1-5pm; Wed & Thur by appointment only.

Clubhouse, restaurant open to the public 7 days a week w/ daily lunch and dinner specials, (special monthly event calendar) chef & bartender. Bar, Café, open air patio, 24hr fitness center, men's and women's locker room w/ showers, 3 pools, basketball, tennis, pickleball, championship 18-hole golf, pro golf shop, 2 pavilion event spaces one at the playground & BBQ grilling area, one at Creekmoor lake marina, private boat dock and launch, miles of fitness trails, and 108 acre stocked lake full largemouth bass, crappie, bluegill, catfish and tons of wildlife. Creekmoor lake is designed for paddleboarding, sailing, kayaking, canoeing, and swimming, it’s a no wake lake.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Domain Timberlake Multistate Llc
Bought by
Summit Homes and Clayton Properties Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
$411,986

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2022
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Summit Homes
Bought by
Howland Darin Thomas and Howland Teresa Anne
Seller's Agent
Jeff Rimmer
Platinum Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Megan Owensby
RE/MAX Heritage
List Price
$419,950
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$217,540
Interest Rate
6.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Summit Homes -- Security 1St Title
Howland Darin Thomas -- Kansas City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howland Darin Thomas $217,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Price Changed $409,950 -2.4% $244 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 For Sale $419,950 -- $250 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,387 $57,700 $6,540 $51,160
2024 $1,387 $50,410 $5,940 $44,470
2023 $1,387 $17,060 $5,940 $11,120
2022 $25 $300 $300 $0