512 Jackson Dr Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $147,672 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Jackson Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $313,918, approximately $141 per square foot. 512 Jackson Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Calloway David and Calloway Selena Jackson
Bought by
Mccann Daniel B and Mccann Charis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,075
Outstanding Balance
$80,204
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Daniel B | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Daniel B | $179,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,373 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2025 | $5,230 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $35,060 | $4,060 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $34,940 | $4,060 | $30,880 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $34,940 | $4,060 | $30,880 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $34,940 | $4,060 | $30,880 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $34,940 | $4,060 | $30,880 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $34,940 | $4,060 | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map