517 Jackson Dr Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $118,112 - $450,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Jackson Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $343,778, approximately $135 per square foot. 517 Jackson Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Mclaughlin Leland J and Mclaughlin Leslie J
Bought by
Luciano Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Mclaughlin Leland J and Mclaughlin Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Lori L | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Leland J | $167,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Leland J | $159,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,921 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2025 | $5,764 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $38,640 | $3,780 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,230 | $3,780 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map