NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 Jarman St Jacksonville, NC 28540

Estimated Value: $259,082 - $290,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,020 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $269,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,628 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to 512 Jarman St in Jacksonville! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find fresh updates throughout and a spacious kitchen with plenty of room for cooking, and gathering with loved ones. The open layout provides a warm and inviting feel, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Out back, enjoy the covered deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends rain or shine. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes from Camp Lejeune and New River, this home offers both convenience and charm. Move-in ready and beautifully maintained—512 Jarman St is waiting to welcome you home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Eudy

Revolution Partners LLC License #300792 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Eudy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,286

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 14,418 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned RSF-7

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 417-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,286

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 269000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2020.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 133.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2025-10-08T15:55:48Z

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00

• Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northwoods Park

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1480
  • Deed Page: 153.00
  • Zoning: RSF-7
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14418.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-11-11
  • Parcel#: 417-200
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 63
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A
  • Tax Amount: 2286.11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$269,271

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$271
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%
Original Mortgage
$241,987
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munoz Adair J Lopez $269,000 None Listed On Document
Chaffin Bret A $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Munoz Adair J Lopez $241,987
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $269,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $269,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $269,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,286 $182,160 $40,000 $142,160
2024 $2,286 $182,160 $40,000 $142,160
2023 $2,286 $182,160 $40,000 $142,160
2022 $2,286 $182,160 $40,000 $142,160
2021 $1,628 $120,890 $35,000 $85,890
2020 $1,628 $120,890 $35,000 $85,890
2019 $1,628 $120,890 $35,000 $85,890
2018 $1,628 $120,890 $35,000 $85,890
2017 $1,697 $128,830 $40,000 $88,830
2016 $1,697 $128,830 $0 $0
2015 $1,697 $128,830 $0 $0
2014 $1,697 $128,830 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100534976

Hive MLS

APN: 016468

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.