512 Jeffrey Ln Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $170,735 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Jeffrey Ln, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $211,434, approximately $109 per square foot. 512 Jeffrey Ln is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $14,300 | $1,300 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $784 | $14,300 | $1,300 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $701 | $13,500 | $1,200 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $13,500 | $1,200 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $13,500 | $1,200 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $13,500 | $1,200 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $12,500 | $1,100 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $714 | $12,500 | $1,100 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $916 | $13,700 | $1,100 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $13,700 | $1,100 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $12,500 | $1,000 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $12,500 | $1,000 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $12,500 | $1,000 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map