512 Johnson St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $60,535 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Johnson St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $90,634, approximately $103 per square foot. 512 Johnson St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $3,030 | $873 | $2,157 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,790 | $760 | $2,030 |
| 2023 | $206 | $2,790 | $760 | $2,030 |
| 2022 | $194 | $2,690 | $760 | $1,930 |
| 2020 | $194 | $2,690 | $760 | $1,930 |
| 2019 | $193 | $2,690 | $760 | $1,930 |
| 2018 | $180 | $2,510 | $760 | $1,750 |
| 2017 | $179 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map