512 Lyon Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,001 - $526,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Lyon Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $457,000, approximately $297 per square foot. 512 Lyon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Zenisek Christina J
Bought by
Zenisek Christina J and Christina J Zenisek Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenisek Christina J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $130,661 | $40,903 | $89,758 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $120,270 | $37,650 | $82,620 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $113,660 | $35,580 | $78,080 |
| 2021 | $7,075 | $110,970 | $34,740 | $76,230 |
| 2020 | $7,049 | $109,940 | $34,420 | $75,520 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $107,040 | $33,510 | $73,530 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $101,520 | $31,590 | $69,930 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $97,770 | $30,420 | $67,350 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $93,860 | $29,200 | $64,660 |
| 2015 | $6,659 | $89,550 | $27,860 | $61,690 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $83,800 | $19,900 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $6,146 | $84,050 | $19,960 | $64,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map