Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Igana
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 401-4334
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $355,000
Enjoy the best of both worlds—PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING JUST MINUTES FROM CITY CONVENIENCES! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom / 2 bath home sits on over an acre, offering space, privacy, and modern comfort. Step inside to find fresh paint, brand-new LVP flooring, and plush carpet throughout the bedrooms. The stunning kitchen features gleaming quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances & white shaker soft-close cabinets. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with contemporary finishes and elegant tilework. The 2nd level is dedicated to the private primary bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. The generous setback from the road enhances privacy and provides a tranquil setting. Plenty of storage with an oversized detached garage. Explore your expansive property and the wooded trails out back to the water. This home delivers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and urban accessibility. Don’t miss this move-in ready gem!
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Morse
The Bryant Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deg Homes Inc | $118,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens-Martinez Kim | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bcb Realty Llc | $118,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Wanda | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens-Martinez Kim | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Wanda | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $350,000 | +1.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $253,500 | $64,800 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $237,300 | $58,900 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $229,400 | $58,900 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $205,200 | $58,900 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $184,100 | $58,900 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $176,400 | $58,900 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $169,000 | $58,900 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $160,400 | $58,900 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $152,900 | $58,900 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $152,900 | $58,900 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $910 | $152,900 | $58,900 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $910 | $152,900 | $58,900 | $94,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Igana
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 401-4334
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Danielle Morse
The Bryant Group
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10611820
APN: 251773500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.