512 Ojai Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $2,435,000 - $3,278,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,938
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Ojai, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $2,742,197, approximately $461 per square foot. 512 Ojai is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Oakhills Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Willma Cavitt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Clayton Taylor B
Bought by
Miller Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,470,000
Outstanding Balance
$976,460
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,765,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Clayton Marilyn C
Bought by
Clayton Taylor B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Clayton Taylor B
Bought by
Clayton Taylor B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Clayton Marilyn C
Bought by
Clayton Taylor B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$717,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Granite Bay Golf Club Partners
Bought by
Clayton Taylor B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Christopher M | $2,100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Clayton Taylor B | -- | Placer Title | |
| Clayton Taylor B | -- | Placer Title | |
| Clayton Taylor B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Clayton Taylor B | $165,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Christopher M | $1,470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Taylor B | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Taylor B | $717,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Taylor B | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Clayton Taylor B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,679 | $2,128,000 | $506,700 | $1,621,300 |
| 2023 | $21,679 | $1,949,000 | $464,000 | $1,485,000 |
| 2022 | $20,946 | $1,911,000 | $455,000 | $1,456,000 |
| 2021 | $18,323 | $1,662,000 | $395,700 | $1,266,300 |
| 2020 | $17,862 | $1,605,000 | $382,100 | $1,222,900 |
| 2019 | $18,507 | $1,638,000 | $390,000 | $1,248,000 |
| 2018 | $15,713 | $1,407,000 | $335,000 | $1,072,000 |
| 2017 | $15,856 | $1,383,000 | $329,300 | $1,053,700 |
| 2016 | $15,535 | $1,359,000 | $323,600 | $1,035,400 |
| 2015 | $17,061 | $1,508,000 | $359,000 | $1,149,000 |
| 2014 | $16,740 | $1,472,000 | $350,500 | $1,121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map