512 Pascal Ct Nashville, TN 37207
Talbot's Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Pascal Ct, Nashville, TN 37207 and is currently estimated at $401,930, approximately $253 per square foot. 512 Pascal Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Alex Green Elementary School, Joelton Elementary School, and Haynes Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $63,325 | $25,000 | $38,325 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $54,000 | $11,250 | $42,750 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $54,000 | $11,250 | $42,750 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $54,000 | $11,250 | $42,750 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $54,000 | $11,250 | $42,750 |
| 2020 | $911 | $21,575 | $6,250 | $15,325 |
| 2019 | $681 | $21,575 | $6,250 | $15,325 |
| 2018 | $681 | $21,575 | $6,250 | $15,325 |
| 2017 | $681 | $21,575 | $6,250 | $15,325 |
| 2016 | $692 | $15,325 | $2,750 | $12,575 |
| 2015 | $692 | $15,325 | $2,750 | $12,575 |
| 2014 | $692 | $15,325 | $2,750 | $12,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map