512 Roos Ave Worthington, MN 56187
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $180,973
2
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Roos Ave, Worthington, MN 56187 and is currently estimated at $168,743, approximately $193 per square foot. 512 Roos Ave is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Worthington Middle School, and Worthington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $135,300 | $21,200 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $136,700 | $21,200 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $140,800 | $21,200 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $106,100 | $16,500 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $86,600 | $14,100 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $76,200 | $14,100 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $72,800 | $14,100 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $930 | $73,600 | $14,100 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $826 | $66,600 | $14,100 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $826 | $60,500 | $10,600 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map